🇦🇺 SuburbNSW

Gledswood Hills

Postcode: 2557 · New South Wales

Suburb Details

Suburb / Locality
Gledswood Hills
Country
Australia 🇦🇺
State / Territory
New South Wales (NSW)
Postcode
2557
Latitude
-34.012091
Longitude
150.781147

Postcode for Gledswood Hills

Map of Gledswood Hills

Loading map…
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · Gledswood Hills, NSW

Distance Calculator

Straight-line distance from Gledswood Hills 2557 to another postcode or suburb.

Frequently Asked Questions

Gledswood Hills has postcode 2557 in New South Wales, Australia.

Postcode information is provided for general reference only. For official delivery or address verification, please check the relevant postal authority.

Location Hub

Gledswood Hills

NSW 2557 · Australia

🇦🇺 AU

Copy Address

Local Profile

Time Zone
AESTUTC+10STD
Area Type
Outer Suburban
Sydney CBD
~42.6 km
Coordinates
-34.0121, 150.7811
LGA / Council
See council website

Shipping Guide

Sydney Hub

Same day – 1 business day

Melbourne DC

2–3 business days

Brisbane Hub

3–4 business days

International

7–14 business days

Estimates only · varies by carrier & service level

Search Suburbs