🇦🇺 SuburbVIC

Yabba North

Postcode: 3646 · Victoria

Suburb Details

Suburb / Locality
Yabba North
Country
Australia 🇦🇺
State / Territory
Victoria (VIC)
Postcode
3646
Latitude
-36.247446
Longitude
145.704042

Postcode for Yabba North

Map of Yabba North

Loading map…
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · Yabba North, VIC

Distance Calculator

Straight-line distance from Yabba North 3646 to another postcode or suburb.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yabba North has postcode 3646 in Victoria, Australia.

Postcode information is provided for general reference only. For official delivery or address verification, please check the relevant postal authority.

Location Hub

Yabba North

VIC 3646 · Australia

🇦🇺 AU

Copy Address

Local Profile

Time Zone
AESTUTC+10STD
Area Type
Rural / Remote
Melbourne CBD
~186.2 km
Coordinates
-36.2474, 145.7040
LGA / Council
See council website

Shipping Guide

Melbourne Hub

Same day – 1 business day

Sydney DC

2–3 business days

Brisbane Hub

3–4 business days

International

7–14 business days

Estimates only · varies by carrier & service level

Search Suburbs